State Capital Group

5.0 ★★★★★ 5+ reviews

Business Contact

David E. Poisson

Chief Executive Officer
Search Professional Contact Details  

Contact Information

State Capital Group
1701 Pennsylvania Ave NW, Washington, DC 20006
Get Directions
Fax: (202) 659-6641
Facebook Profile: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
Bing Maps: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

State Capital Group is located in Washington, D.C., and was founded in 1998. Annual sales for State Capital Group are around USD 500,000.
Revenue: USD 500,000
Founded: 1998
Industry
Professional Services
Engaged in:
Law Firm
ISIC Codes
6910
NAICS Codes
5411

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has State Capital Group been in business?

State Capital Group has been in business for around 28 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for State Capital Group?

The phone number for State Capital Group is (202) 659-6601.
Q3

Where is State Capital Group located?

State Capital Group is located at 1701 Pennsylvania Ave NW, Washington, DC 20006.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for State Capital Group?

David E. Poisson (Chief Executive Officer) at State Capital Group. You can contact David E. Poisson at email address dpoisson@scglegal.com.
Q5

Are there other contacts associated with State Capital Group?

We have 6 additional contact(s) for State Capital Group. They include: Jocelyn Dyer, Alina Gorokhovsky, Loudon L. Hap Campbell, State Capital Group, Diane Case & J. Phil Carlton ESQ.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for State Capital Group?

The website for State Capital Group is scglegal.com.
Q7

What are the annual sales for State Capital Group?

State Capital Group has annual sales of approximately USD 500,000.
Q8

Does State Capital Group have somewhere to park?

Yes, State Capital Group has street parking available.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
info@statecapitalgroup.orgdpoisson@statecapitalgroup.orgjdyer@statecapitalgroup.orginfo@statecapitallaw.org
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

1701 Pennsylvania Ave NW, Washington, DC 20006
+

Businesses in Zip Code 20006

Businesses in 20006: 20,722
Population: 3,812
20006 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  40%
Other:  60%

Price

Moderate:  49%
Inexpensive:  27%
Expensive:  18%
Very Expensive:  6%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

202:  96%
Other:  4%

Neighborhoods

Connecticut Ave/ K Street:  10%
Connecticut Avenue - K Street:  9%
Downtown:  58%
Dupont Circle:  6%
Northwest:  6%
Northwest Washington:  7%
Other:  4%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 20006

Race

White:  72%
Asian:  14%
Black Or African American:  7%
Hispanic or Latino:  5%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  0%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  1%

Gender

Female:  55%
Male:  45%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz5.0★★★★★5+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.