Steven C. Poston Electrical
5.0 ★★★★★ 5+ reviews
Contact Information
Steven C. Poston Electrical2771 Larkin Pl, San Diego, CA 92123
Get Directions | Monday | |
| Tuesday | |
| Wednesday | |
| Thursday | |
| Friday | |
| Saturday | |
| Sunday | |
Business Description
With over 20 years of experience, Steven C. Poston Electrical specializes in the installation and maintenance of electrical systems for residential, commercial, and industrial properties. They offer a wide range of services, including troubleshooting, design-build remodels, and ground-up construction. Their team of State Certified Journeyman Electricians is committed to providing quality work and exceptional customer service. They have a strong reputation in the San Diego area, serving clients such as the San Diego County sheriff’s department and the Bonita Sunnyside branch library and museum. With a focus on fair pricing and transparent communication, Steven C. Poston Electrical is the go-to choice for all electrical needs.
Show More
Employees: 8
Revenue: USD 500,000
Founded: 2008
Industry
Home Services
Engaged in:
Electrician, Lighting contractor, Electrical Installation Service
ISIC Codes
4321
NAICS Codes
238210
Questions & Answers
Q1
How long has Steven C. Poston Electrical been in business?
Steven C. Poston Electrical has been in business for around 18 years.Q2
What is the phone number for Steven C. Poston Electrical?
The phone number for Steven C. Poston Electrical is (619) 204-1596.Q3
How big is Steven C. Poston Electrical?
Steven C. Poston Electrical generates approximately USD 500,000 in revenue annually, and employs around 8 people at this location.Q4
Where is Steven C. Poston Electrical located?
Steven C. Poston Electrical is located at 2771 Larkin Pl, San Diego, CA 92123, California.Q5
What days are Steven C. Poston Electrical open?
Steven C. Poston Electrical is open Mon–Sun 7 AM–7 PM.Q6
Is there a primary contact for Steven C. Poston Electrical?
You can contact Steven C. Poston Electrical by phone using number (619) 204-1596.Q7
What is the web address (URL) for Steven C. Poston Electrical?
The website for Steven C. Poston Electrical is
stevenpostonelectrical.com.
Q8
What are the annual sales for Steven C. Poston Electrical?
Steven C. Poston Electrical has annual sales of approximately USD 500,000.Q9
How many people are employeed at Steven C. Poston Electrical?
Steven C. Poston Electrical has around 8 employees at this location. +Businesses in Zip Code 92123
Businesses in 92123: 17,962
Population: 28,993
Categories
Professional Services: 15%
+Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 92123
Race
Black Or African American: 9%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander: 1%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native: 1%
+Review Details
★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz5.0★★★★★5+ reviews elsewhere
0 Reviews
Be the first to write a review.