Tapestry Health

Business Contact

Angela Nunez

Branch Manager
Search Professional Contact Details  

Contact Information

Tapestry Health
306 Race St #1R, Holyoke, MA 01040
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Fax: (413) 536-3161
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
Youtube Channel: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Tapestry Health is located in Holyoke, Massachusetts, and was founded in 1973. At this location, Tapestry Health employs approximately 10 people. Annual sales for Tapestry Health are around 896,000.
Employees: 10
Revenue: 896,000
Founded: 1973
Industry
Medical
Engaged in:
Reproductive Health Clinic, Non-Profit Organization
ISIC Codes
86209499
NAICS Codes
621

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Tapestry Health been in business?

Tapestry Health has been in business for around 53 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Tapestry Health?

The phone number for Tapestry Health is (413) 536-8777.
Q3

How big is Tapestry Health?

Tapestry Health generates approximately 896,000 in revenue annually, and employs around 10 people at this location.
Q4

Where is Tapestry Health located?

Tapestry Health is located at 306 Race St #1R, Holyoke, MA 01040.
Q5

What days are Tapestry Health open?

Tapestry Health is open
Monday:12–7 PM
Tuesday:12:30 PM–4:30 PM
Wednesday:9 AM–5 PM
Thursday:Closed
Friday:12–5 PM
Saturday:Closed
Sunday:Closed
Q6

Is there a primary contact for Tapestry Health?

Angela Nunez (Branch Manager) at Tapestry Health. You can contact Angela Nunez at email address anunez@tapestryhealth.org.
Q7

Are there other contacts associated with Tapestry Health?

We have 3 additional contact(s) for Tapestry Health. They include: Chris Furtek, Kuilian Nellie & Liz Whynott.
Q8

What is the web address (URL) for Tapestry Health?

The website for Tapestry Health is www.tapestryhealth.org.
Q9

What are the annual sales for Tapestry Health?

Tapestry Health has annual sales of approximately 896,000.
Q10

How many people are employeed at Tapestry Health?

Tapestry Health has around 10 employees at this location.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

306 Race St #1R, Holyoke, MA 01040
+

Tapestry Health · Youtube

+

Businesses in Zip Code 01040

Businesses in 01040: 7,233
Population: 39,963
01040 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  20%
Medical:  20%
Other:  60%

Price

Moderate:  46%
Inexpensive:  43%
Expensive:  9%
Very Expensive:  1%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

413:  99%
Other:  1%

Neighborhoods

Depot Square:  6%
Downtown:  83%
Holyoke:  6%
Other:  5%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 01040

Race

White:  47%
Hispanic or Latino:  30%
Black Or African American:  3%
Asian:  1%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  19%

Gender

Female:  53%
Male:  47%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review