The Cloak & Blaster

4.6 ★★★★★ 2500+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Business Contact

Markus D. Zimmerman

unknown
Search Professional Contact Details  

Contact Information

The Cloak & Blaster
12226 Corporate Blvd #192, Orlando, FL 32817
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (407) 674-7435
Historical Hours: Show
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
TripAdvisor: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

The Cloak & Blaster is the first full-service tabletop gaming pub and social gathering place for geeks, gamers, and beer-lovers in Orlando, Florida. It offers high-quality drinks, pub fare, games, and entertainment in a uniquely themed environment. With a full food menu, 27 craft beer and cider taps, a 300+ title board game library, and a video game lounge, The Cloak & Blaster provides the ultimate immersive experience for geeks of all fandoms to come together and play more games.
Show More
Employees: 1-49
Revenue: 280,699
Founded: 2014
Filing Number: L13000106024
Industry
Restaurants »  Bars, pubs and taverns
Engaged in:
Game Store, Pub, Restaurants and mobile food service activities, Bars, pubs and taverns
ISIC Codes
4764, 5610, 5630
NAICS Codes
722515

Questions & Answers

Q1

Where is The Cloak & Blaster located?

The Cloak & Blaster is located at 12226 Corporate Blvd #192, Orlando, FL 32817.
Q2

What days are The Cloak & Blaster open?

This listing has been marked as closed.
The Cloak & Blaster is open
Monday:Closed
Tuesday:6 PM–12 AM
Wednesday:6 PM–12 AM
Thursday:6 PM–2 AM
Friday:6 PM–2 AM
Saturday:2 PM–2 AM
Sunday:4 PM–12 AM
Q3

Are there other contacts associated with The Cloak & Blaster?

We have 9 additional contact(s) for The Cloak & Blaster. They include: Andrea C. Zimmerman, Collin, Matt, Steve, Andy, Maggie, Taylor, Mikey & Alex.
Q4

What is the web address (URL) for The Cloak & Blaster?

The website for The Cloak & Blaster is www.cloakandblaster.com.
Q5

What are the annual sales for The Cloak & Blaster?

The Cloak & Blaster has annual sales of approximately 280,699.
Q6

Does The Cloak & Blaster have somewhere to park?

Yes, The Cloak & Blaster has the following parking options: Parking Lot & Private Lot.
Q7

Does The Cloak & Blaster have Wireless Internet (WiFi) service available?

Yes, The Cloak & Blaster has WiFi available at this location.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

12226 Corporate Blvd #192, Orlando, FL 32817
+

Businesses in Zip Code 32817

Businesses in 32817: 5,886
Population: 38,415
32817 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  15%
Professional Services:  15%
Medical:  12%
Restaurants:  10%
Other:  47%

Price

Inexpensive:  51%
Moderate:  44%
Expensive:  4%
Very Expensive:  1%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

407:  91%
321:  6%
Other:  2%

Neighborhoods

East Orlando:  48%
Quadrangle:  18%
Union Park:  8%
Other:  26%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 32817

Race

White:  68%
Hispanic or Latino:  17%
Asian:  5%
Black Or African American:  4%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  5%

Gender

Male:  50%
Female:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz4.6★★★★★2500+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.