The Learning Pad LLC

3.0 ★★★★★ 1+ reviews

Business Contact

Contact Information

The Learning Pad LLC
10435 Burnet Rd, Austin, TX 78758
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Fax: (512) 610-7607
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

For Government Officials: The Learning Pad is a proud vendor of the Department of Information Resources (DIR) and can facilitate training for federal, state, and local government agencies. The Learning Pad offers area government agencies and organizations proven, timely and cost-effective training solutions on virtually any topic, ranging from non-credit classes, seminars and workshops, to creating training specifically designed and tailored for each individual client.
Show More
Revenue: USD 500,000
Founded: 2006
Filing Number: 0800606142
Industry
Education
Engaged in:
Adult Education School, Medical School, Technical School, Computer Training School, Computer Consultant
ISIC Codes
6202852285308549

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has The Learning Pad LLC been in business?

The Learning Pad LLC has been in business for around 20 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for The Learning Pad LLC?

The phone number for The Learning Pad LLC is (512) 610-7600.
Q3

Where is The Learning Pad LLC located?

The Learning Pad LLC is located at 10435 Burnet Rd, Austin, TX 78758.
Q4

What days are The Learning Pad LLC open?

The Learning Pad LLC is open Mon–Fri 8:30 AM–5:30 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for The Learning Pad LLC?

Kenneth Dubin (Principal) at The Learning Pad LLC.
Q6

Are there other contacts associated with The Learning Pad LLC?

We have 9 additional contact(s) for The Learning Pad LLC. They include: Michael Pauzer, Dani Fielding, Olivia Walker, John Maya, Ken Dublin, Candy Ramirez, Philip Dublin, Parker Palmer & Leon Brown.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for The Learning Pad LLC?

There is no website listed for The Learning Pad LLC, but you can find The Learning Pad LLC on Facebook.
Q8

What are the annual sales for The Learning Pad LLC?

The Learning Pad LLC has annual sales of approximately USD 500,000.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
www.the-learning-pad.comkennethd@the-learning-pad.commpauzer@the-learning-pad.comoliviaw@the-learning-pad.comjohnm@the-learning-pad.comken.dublin@the-learning-pad.com
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

10435 Burnet Rd, Austin, TX 78758
+

Businesses in Zip Code 78758

Businesses in 78758: 14,495
Population: 49,671
78758 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  22%
Medical:  15%
Professional Services:  13%
Other:  49%

Price

Moderate:  48%
Inexpensive:  31%
Expensive:  15%
Very Expensive:  6%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

512:  97%
Other:  3%

Neighborhoods

North Austin:  75%
North Burnet:  11%
Wooten:  6%
Other:  8%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 78758

Race

White:  46%
Hispanic or Latino:  25%
Black Or African American:  9%
Asian:  6%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  14%

Gender

Male:  53%
Female:  47%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz3.0★★★★★1+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.