Ticor Title Company Of California

Business Contact

Contact Information

Ticor Title Company Of California
8910 University Center Ln # 425
San Diego, California, 92122-1029
Get Directions
Fax: (619) 298-8046
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Ticor Title Company Of California is located in San Diego, California, and was founded in 1988.
Founded: 1988

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Ticor Title Company Of California been in business?

Ticor Title Company Of California has been in business for around 38 years.
Q2

Where is Ticor Title Company Of California located?

Ticor Title Company Of California is located at 8910 University Center Ln # 425, San Diego, California, 92122-1029.
Q3

Is there a primary contact for Ticor Title Company Of California?

Richard Neefe (Principal) at Ticor Title Company Of California.
Q4

What is the web address (URL) for Ticor Title Company Of California?

The website for Ticor Title Company Of California is www.fnf.com.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

8910 University Center Ln # 425 San Diego, California, 92122-1029
+

Businesses in Zip Code 92122

Businesses in 92122: 8,810
Population: 43,851
92122 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Professional Services:  21%
Shopping:  19%
Medical:  12%
Financial Services:  12%
Other:  37%

Price

Moderate:  51%
Inexpensive:  24%
Expensive:  20%
Very Expensive:  5%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

858:  83%
619:  12%
Other:  5%

Neighborhoods

University City:  96%
Other:  4%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 92122

Race

White:  72%
Asian:  18%
Hispanic or Latino:  7%
Black Or African American:  1%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Native Hawaiian & Other Pacific Islander:  0%
Other:  2%

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review