Vail Paint & Hardware

5.0 ★★★★★ 1+ reviews
This listing has been marked as closed.

Contact Information

Vail Paint & Hardware
189 Front St, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (908) 756-9950
Historical Toll Free: (908) 756-7365
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Instagram: Visit
Youtube Channel: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Vail Paint & Hardware is located in South Plainfield, New Jersey, and was founded in 2005. At this location, Vail Paint & Hardware employs approximately 4 people. This business is working in the following industry: Hardware stores. Annual sales for Vail Paint & Hardware are around USD 310,000.
Employees: 4
Revenue: USD 310,000
Founded: 2005
Industry
Shopping »  Hardware stores
Engaged in:
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialized stores, Paint Store
ISIC Codes
4752

Questions & Answers

Q1

How big is Vail Paint & Hardware?

Vail Paint & Hardware generates approximately USD 310,000 in revenue annually, and employs around 4 people at this location.
Q2

Where is Vail Paint & Hardware located?

Vail Paint & Hardware is located at 189 Front St, South Plainfield, NJ 07080.
Q3

What is the web address (URL) for Vail Paint & Hardware?

The website for Vail Paint & Hardware is www.benjaminmoore.com.
Q4

What are the annual sales for Vail Paint & Hardware?

Vail Paint & Hardware has annual sales of approximately USD 310,000.
Q5

How many people are employeed at Vail Paint & Hardware?

Vail Paint & Hardware has around 4 employees at this location.
Q6

Does Vail Paint & Hardware have somewhere to park?

Yes, Vail Paint & Hardware has valet parking available.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

189 Front St, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
+

Vail Paint & Hardware · Youtube

+

Businesses in Zip Code 07080

Businesses in 07080: 2,400
Population: 24,603
07080 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  20%
Professional Services:  14%
Industry:  14%
Medical:  11%
Other:  41%

Price

Moderate:  47%
Inexpensive:  43%
Expensive:  7%
Very Expensive:  3%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

908:  84%
732:  12%
Other:  4%

Neighborhoods

North Edison:  33%
South Edison:  34%
South Plainfield:  26%
Other:  7%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 07080

Race

White:  73%
Hispanic or Latino:  8%
Black Or African American:  8%
Asian:  7%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  3%

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz5.0★★★★★1+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.