Vecna Technologies, Inc.

Business Contact

Josh Young

Robotics/Software Engineer
Search Professional Contact Details  

Contact Information

Vecna Technologies, Inc.
425 Waverley Oaks Rd #250, Waltham, MA 02452
Get Directions
Toll Free: (855) 460-8267
Hours: Show
Fax: (617) 864-0636
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
LinkedIn Profile: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Vecna Technologies, Inc. is a leader in delivering Automated Material Handling, Hybrid Fulfillment, and Workflow Optimization solutions through their subsidiary, Vecna Robotics. Their self-driving vehicles, driven by a learning autonomy stack, are transforming logistics and material handling operations in distribution, warehousing, and manufacturing sectors. With their unique orchestration engine technology, Pivot.al, Vecna Robotics enables seamless collaboration between diverse robot types and humans, creating adaptive business solutions to meet unpredictable market needs. With 20 years of experience in developing advanced robotic systems for medical and military operations, Vecna Robotics is now actively working with major manufacturers, retailers, and shippers to deploy a comprehensive range of mobile robotic solutions. Their solutions, powered by proprietary software and an orchestration engine, maximize human and robot capability to create fulfilling jobs, increase productivity, efficiency, and encourage innovation.
Show More
Employees: 100-250
Revenue: USD 44,400,000
Founded: 1999
Filing Number: 20171326516
Industry
Home Services
Engaged in:
Automation Company, Material Handling Equipment Supplier
ISIC Codes
43214659
NAICS Codes
238210

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Vecna Technologies, Inc. been in business?

Vecna Technologies, Inc. has been in business for around 27 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Vecna Technologies, Inc.?

The phone number for Vecna Technologies, Inc. is (617) 444-9263.
Q3

Where is Vecna Technologies, Inc. located?

Vecna Technologies, Inc. is located at 425 Waverley Oaks Rd #250, Waltham, MA 02452.
Q4

What days are Vecna Technologies, Inc. open?

Vecna Technologies, Inc. is open Mon 9 AM–5 PM; Tue–Fri 9 AM–6:30 PM; closed Sat–Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Vecna Technologies, Inc.?

Josh Young (Robotics/Software Engineer) at Vecna Technologies, Inc.. You can contact Josh Young at email address jyoung@vecna.com.
Q6

Are there other contacts associated with Vecna Technologies, Inc.?

We have 8 additional contact(s) for Vecna Technologies, Inc.. They include: Deborah Theobald, Michael Bearman, Daniel Theobald, Benjamin Bau, William Donnell, Dale Newfield, Sarah Krell & Jesse Koontz.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Vecna Technologies, Inc.?

The website for Vecna Technologies, Inc. is www.vecnarobotics.com.
Q8

What are the annual sales for Vecna Technologies, Inc.?

Vecna Technologies, Inc. has annual sales of approximately USD 44,400,000.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

425 Waverley Oaks Rd #250, Waltham, MA 02452
+

Businesses in Zip Code 02452

Businesses in 02452: 2,803
Population: 14,887
02452 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  16%
Professional Services:  15%
Medical:  13%
Other:  56%

Price

Moderate:  52%
Inexpensive:  43%
Expensive:  4%
Very Expensive:  1%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

781:  89%
617:  8%
Other:  3%

Neighborhoods

Bentley College:  16%
Bleachery:  9%
Lakeview:  5%
North Waltham:  23%
Piety Corner:  6%
Warrendale:  30%
Other:  12%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 02452

Race

White:  85%
Asian:  6%
Hispanic or Latino:  4%
Black Or African American:  3%
Other:  1%

Gender

Female:  52%
Male:  48%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review