Walsh Electric

3.5 ★★★ 1+ reviews

Business Contact

Contact Information

Walsh Electric
7420 Alban Station Blvd, Springfield, VA 22150
Get Directions
Hours: Show
Fax: (703) 451-7766
Facebook Profile: Visit
Yelp Page: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Google Maps: Visit
Foursquare: Visit
Bing Maps: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Walsh Electric is located in Springfield, Virginia, and was founded in 1985. Annual sales for Walsh Electric are around USD 2,000,000. You can contact Edward J. Walsh at (703) 866-1010.
Employees: 0-25
Revenue: USD 2,000,000
Founded: 1985
Filing Number: 02689743
Industry
Home Services
Engaged in:
Electrician
ISIC Codes
4321
NAICS Codes
238210

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Walsh Electric been in business?

Walsh Electric has been in business for around 41 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Walsh Electric?

The phone number for Walsh Electric is (703) 451-6622.
Q3

Where is Walsh Electric located?

Walsh Electric is located at 7420 Alban Station Blvd, Springfield, VA 22150.
Q4

What days are Walsh Electric open?

Walsh Electric is open Mon–Sat 7:30 AM–4 PM; closed Sun.
Q5

Is there a primary contact for Walsh Electric?

Edward J. Walsh (President) at Walsh Electric. You can contact Edward J. Walsh at email address e.walsh@walsh-electric.com.
Q6

Are there other contacts associated with Walsh Electric?

We have 6 additional contact(s) for Walsh Electric. They include: Lori Walsh, Karen Thompson, Timothy Walsh, Richard Davis, Edward Waite & Kavita S. Knowles.
Q7

What is the web address (URL) for Walsh Electric?

The website for Walsh Electric is www.walshelectricalservice.com.
Q8

What are the annual sales for Walsh Electric?

Walsh Electric has annual sales of approximately USD 2,000,000.
Q9

Does Walsh Electric have somewhere to park?

Yes, Walsh Electric has parking available.
+

Similar Companies Nearby

+

Additional Businesses at this Address

7420 Alban Station Blvd, Springfield, VA 22150
+

Businesses in Zip Code 22150

Businesses in 22150: 7,539
Population: 28,241
22150 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  20%
Medical:  17%
Professional Services:  11%
Other:  51%

Price

Moderate:  58%
Inexpensive:  33%
Expensive:  7%
Very Expensive:  2%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

703:  91%
571:  6%
Other:  3%

Neighborhoods

Central Springfield:  70%
Springfield:  20%
Other:  10%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 22150

Race

White:  50%
Asian:  19%
Hispanic or Latino:  16%
Black Or African American:  6%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  7%

Gender

Male:  50%
Female:  50%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review

Review Details

★★★★★No reviews on AllBiz3.5★★★1+ reviews elsewhere

0 Reviews

Be the first to write a review.