Wcom-Fm

Business Contact

Contact Information

Wcom-Fm
201 N Greensboro St
Carrboro, North Carolina, 27510
Get Directions
Fax: (305) 470-9828
Facebook Profile: Visit
Twitter Feed: Visit
Pinterest: Visit
CallEmail
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Wcom-Fm is located in Carrboro, North Carolina, and was founded in 2006. Annual sales for Wcom-Fm are around USD 132,140.
Revenue: USD 132,140
Founded: 2006

Questions & Answers

Q1

How long has Wcom-Fm been in business?

Wcom-Fm has been in business for around 20 years.
Q2

What is the phone number for Wcom-Fm?

The phone number for Wcom-Fm is (919) 929-9601.
Q3

Where is Wcom-Fm located?

Wcom-Fm is located at 201 N Greensboro St, Carrboro, North Carolina, 27510.
Q4

Is there a primary contact for Wcom-Fm?

Chris Frank (Principal) at Wcom-Fm.
Q5

Are there other contacts associated with Wcom-Fm?

We have 9 additional contact(s) for Wcom-Fm. They include: Jon Paul, Jonathan James, Audrey Layden, John T., Tom Arnel, James Coley, Rocco, , Solomon Gibson & Lisa Marie.
Q6

What is the web address (URL) for Wcom-Fm?

The website for Wcom-Fm is www.wcomfm.org.
Q7

What are the annual sales for Wcom-Fm?

Wcom-Fm has annual sales of approximately USD 132,140.
+

Historical Information

Old business websites and emails that no longer exist, informational purposes only.
admin@drsaib.comsupport@drsaib.comsales@drsaib.comc.frank@drsaib.comlistener@communityradio.coop
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

201 N Greensboro St Carrboro, North Carolina, 27510
+

Businesses in Zip Code 27510

Businesses in 27510: 2,977
Population: 15,194
27510 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  17%
Medical:  15%
Professional Services:  15%
Other:  53%

Price

Moderate:  51%
Inexpensive:  39%
Expensive:  9%
Very Expensive:  1%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

919:  97%
Other:  3%

Neighborhoods

Carrboro:  22%
Carrboro Central Business District:  9%
Downtown Chapel Hill:  5%
Lloyd-Broad Street:  8%
Old Carrboro:  4%
Plantation Acres:  6%
Poplar-Davie:  10%
Other:  36%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 27510

Race

White:  61%
Black Or African American:  15%
Hispanic or Latino:  13%
Asian:  4%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  0%
Other:  6%

Gender

Female:  51%
Male:  49%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review