Zomorod & Sons

This listing has been marked as closed.

Business Contact

Hakimi Robert

Zomorod & Sons
Search Professional Contact Details  

Contact Information

Zomorod & Sons
30 W 47th St, New York, NY 10036
New York City, 10036
Get Directions
Historical Phone: (212) 730-1855
Historical Toll Free: (212) 391-4948
Google Maps: Visit
Write Review
Add Photos

Business Description

Zomorod & Sons is located in New York City, and was founded in 1992. At this location, Zomorod & Sons employs approximately 5 people. This business is working in the following industry: Jewelers and watches. Annual sales for Zomorod & Sons are around 1,020,000.
Employees: 5
Revenue: 1,020,000
Founded: 1992
Filing Number: 3713020
Industry
Shopping »  Jewelers and watches
Engaged in:
Jewelers and watches
ISIC Codes
4773
NAICS Codes
448310

Questions & Answers

Q1

How big is Zomorod & Sons?

Zomorod & Sons generates approximately 1,020,000 in revenue annually, and employs around 5 people at this location.
Q2

Where is Zomorod & Sons located?

Zomorod & Sons is located at 30 W 47th St, New York, NY 10036, New York City.
Q3

What are the annual sales for Zomorod & Sons?

Zomorod & Sons has annual sales of approximately 1,020,000.
Q4

How many people are employeed at Zomorod & Sons?

Zomorod & Sons has around 5 employees at this location.
+

Additional Businesses at this Address

30 W 47th St, New York, NY 10036 New York City, 10036
+

Businesses in Zip Code 10036

Businesses in 10036: 41,586
Population: 17,554
10036 Business Density Heatmap

Categories

Shopping:  33%
Professional Services:  22%
Other:  45%

Price

Moderate:  55%
Inexpensive:  19%
Expensive:  19%
Very Expensive:  7%
Other:  0%

Area Codes

212:  87%
646:  7%
Other:  6%

Neighborhoods

Manhattan:  92%
Other:  8%
+

Stats and Demographics for Zip Code 10036

Race

White:  58%
Hispanic or Latino:  18%
Black Or African American:  10%
Asian:  7%
American Indian Or Alaskan Native:  1%
Other:  7%

Gender

Male:  57%
Female:  43%
Other:  0%
+

Write a Review